Logo  


The 2013 National (Open) English Springer Spaniel Championship Callbacks and Daily Info

Cambridge Maryland area
President Mike Wallace
FT Chairman Frank Wiseman  
FT Secretary and Treasurer Mhari Peschel

Sunday, December 8, 2013 to conclusion
Judges Dan Lussen and Kevin Martineau



Photos (link fixed)
                 Callbacks                The Delegates Meeting


Photos by the professional photographer, Kim Kuhlman

 NOC home page          Placements!!!

Saturday, December 14, - Since it was so close and I have never been to DC before today I did a citywide tour.  Awesome!  Now I will have to plan another trip to DC for at least a week.  This morning trailer loads of wreaths (donated by Wreaths Across America) went by from Maine to Arlington cemetary.  They looked awesome when our tour drove by.  Put on the graves by 2500 volunteers!

 Mike Wallace and the judges commented on how good the scenting was and how difficult the conditions were for the dogs throughout the week.  
Even with all the rain the crew was ready with the huge green tractor and Morgan Haglin pitched in pulling people out.  +

Friday, December 13 - 8:30 am EST - For those of you in my nationals family that headed for home "Take care and drive safely".  Missing everyone already.
Thank you to the two shaggers, Janie Haworth and a very helpful gentleman (name?), who shot pictures for me during part of the fifth and the water while I was updating the callbacks.   You two are the reason we have so many of these photos.  Please tell me your name helpful Mr shagger.
The last of the photos are now on Shutterfly

Reading some of the comments on Shutterfly there was a comment from the most wonderful lady, the awesome landowner, Libby Handley-Nagel
We tore up her property awfully, knocked down her cover and she still supports us.  Here is her comment from Shutterfly last night.
Libby H - Yesterday at 8:10pm
"Thank You, to the National English Springer Spaniels Field Trials for choosing to have your trials in Dorchester County for 2013. What a pleasure to host such a wonderful group of people who love the sport . The photos are awesome and you folks had a lot to endure with the weather Mother Nature did not play nice, from one extreme to the other. It was a pleasure to meet each and every one of you and I do hope you plan on returning in the future."
Libby Handley-Nagel/ Land Owner
 Perhaps we could do something for Libby to let her know how much we appreciate her generosity.  


1st  #17 NFC FC Nel's Champagne Lady  "Diva"

Owner:  James Nelson
Handler:  Paul McGagh
Breeder:  Richard Krueger
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark

2nd  #35 FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo  "Milo"
Owner:  Jon Van Ingen
Handler:  Jon Van Ingen
Breeder:  Bonnie O'Grady
Sire:  NFC FC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  Springville Outrun Morn

3rd  #87  FC Warrener's Pacific Golden Plover"Violet"
Owner:  Vicky Thomas
Handler:  Paul McGagh
Breeder:  Vicky Thomas
Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam:  Rytex Relie

4th  #109 Triple Ridges Leather and Lace  "Lacey"
Owner:  Donald and Marsha Moore
Handler:  Ralph Botti
Breeder:  
 Ralph Botti
Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
Dam:  Triple Ridge's Fire Cracker


Guns #  #109
Triple Ridges Leather and Lace  "Lacey"
Owner:  Donald and Marsha Moore
Handler:  Ralph Botti
Breeder:  Ralph Botti
Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
Dam:  Triple Ridge's Fire Cracker


CM  #47  FC Sunrise Miss Susan  "Suzie"
Owner:  Julie Hogan
Handler:  Jeff Brooks
Breeder:  Gary Wilson
Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'N Joys Field Gryphon JH
Dam:  Spring Valley Spot

CM  #56  Frostfields Tommy  "Tommy"
Owner:  Michael Nolan
Handler:  Jim Keller
Breeder:  Tom Frost
Sire:  Maesyronen Market Trader
Dam:  Gowery Mystique

CM  #63 Clodahill Apollo  "Ozzie"
Owner:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
Handler:  Mark Hairfield
Breeder:  Patrick Brennen
Sire:  EFC Rushwee Bruce
Dam:  EFC Clonduff Eagle

CM  #96  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
Owner:  David Morse
Handler:  Gary Wilson
Breeder:  David Morse
Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

CM  #98  AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning  "Zeus"
Owner:  Kent Rudolph
Handler:  Mark Hairfield
Breeder:  John and Christy Knowles
Sire:  FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher

CM  #119  Checker II  "Checker"
Owner:  Ben Martin
Handler:  Ben Martin
Breeder:  Todd Stelzer
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy

Thursday 4:30 pm EST -  Placements presentation about 5 pm!
 Most of the handlers are back in the parking lot at the headquarters. Just saw via facebook that the water series was over about 4:00 pm.
 My cameras went with Janie Haworth to the water series and I went to the hotel to post water series callbacks.
I just got back from grabbing a crabcake BLT.  Yummmmm.  The welcome party on the first night they had oysters.  

Thursday 2:15 pm EST - 20 dogs back to the water!  They are running now.  We finished the fifth series about 1:45 pm.
The fifth was awesome for the gallery!  We walked on a berm around the pond.  The handlers were at the the bottom of the berm running their dogs.  
The pond was frozen over and on at least one occasion the bird went through the ice.  The bird was not visible nor accessible to the dog on the retrieve.  
No, those dogs were not thrown out for a failed retrieve.

Thursday 10:00 am EST- 24 dogs back to the fifth series!!!  Past all the cars and tent were the four courses for the third and fourth series.
The fifth series field is beyond all this. That is what they were telling us as I was heading for the car to post the callbacks.  
The fifth series grounds is a circular course around a pond.  They were asking the first five dogs to come out and be ready to run.  
 We park near the road in hopes of not tearing up the grounds anymore than necessary
It is cool today and mostly cloudy right now.  Thirty degrees with a 16 mph breeze from the north west.

Thursday 6:45 am EST -
We will start the day with temps down to 26 degrees.  The forecast is:  Sunny, with a high near 33. Northwest wind 11 to 13 mph.
Starting with dogs 98 and 109.  Have a great morning!  Fifth series callbacks will be posted as soon as I get them.
When I loaded the photos last night they loaded three times :-(  I was afraid to delete the two extra ones.  Tuesday night I deleted a folder that got loaded twice and deleted all the folders for the NOC and the NAC.  Ahhhhhh!  So at this point only the NOC photos are reloaded and right now the day four is up there three times.  When possible the NAC photos will be reloaded also.
Shutterfly photos - click here!


Wednesday, December 11, 5:30 pm EST - The last two dogs to run today in the fourth series were dogs 96 (Judge Marinteau) and 105 (Judge Lussen).  
We wrapped up about 5:00 pm.  We will start with dogs 98 (Judge Martineau) and 109 (Judge Lussen) at 7:30 am.  Then we will go into the fifth series
then the water and maybe tomorrow night about this time we will have a new NFC!

Janie Haworth was telling me that the tail feathers on the roosteers were longer in 2010 NAC held here than this year.  Hmmmm.  Why would that be?
Janie also let me take her shag basket from her this morning so I was able to shag with judge Martineau for dogs 84 through 114.  
Then I was luck enough to shag (again with judge Martineau) in the fourth series for dogs 89 to 96.  What fun!
There are a fair amount of brambles (that is what I call them), thorny small brush that is mixed in the field.
Eleven dogs left in the fourth series to run in the morning:  five under Lussen and six under Martineau

Wednesday 1:45 pm EST - The third series wrapped up about 12:20.  51 dogs back to the fourth which kicked off about 1:20 when I left the grounds.
The weather is beautiful, sunny and mid forties.  

Wednesday 7:30 am EST - Sunny and cold today!  27 to 38 degrees today with calm winds.  
Off to the field. As soon as we have fourth series callbacks I will post them.  The field is just ten minutes away!!!  :-) Have a great day.

Tuesday, December 10, 7:30 pm EST - 74 dogs total called back to the third series!  Starting at 7:30 am with dogs 53 and 56.
I deleted all the photos from Shutterfly by mistake :-(  Only the ones from the NOC got reloaded so far.

Tuesday 6:30 pm EST - The last two dogs to run today, in the third series, were dogs 51 and 52.
 The third series course has four courses, each with about 8 or 9 flags.  Connie Kieckhefer said that 14 dogs ran in the first complete round.
The courses are various mixed grasses with some thick areas.   More good spaniel cover.
Thank goodness the tent company only took the tent from the first and second series grounds.  The one on our third and fourth series grounds is still there
The sun came out this afternoon!!!  The temperature dropped with a wind out of the northwest.  
Off to check for the rest of the third series callback.  More later.
I missed dog 101 in the third series callbacks.  Sorry.

Tuesday 2:00 pm EST - Deb 
Olszewski gave us partial callbacks when we finished the second series just after 1:00 pm.
Judge Martineau finished his dogs in the second series about noon.  Judge Lussen finished his dogs just after 1:00 pm.  The judges do not want to do the rest of the callbacks right now but will do them after they leave the field tonight.  They plan to start the third series about 2 or 2:30 after judge Lussen has had a chance to warm up.  It rained for hours and was finally changing over to sleet and snow.  
Many vehicles were moving over to the third series grounds as we finished up the second series.  
  It has rained for days and we are not many feet above sea level so it is wet, wet, wet.


Tuesday, 6:45 am EST - Good morning!  We will be starting at 7:30 with dogs 64 and 72 in the second series.  When we get third series callbacks and move to the new field I will post them.  The weather forecast is not good:  
Winter Weather Advisory in effect from December 10, 08:00 AM EST until December 10, 04:00 PM EST
Hazardous Weather Outlook
Current Conditions - Light Rain  36°F
Today rain, snow, and sleet, becoming all snow after 1pm, then gradually ending. High near 36. North wind 6 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 90%. Total daytime snow and sleet accumulation of 2 to 4 inches possible.

Monday, December 9,  10:30 pm EST - No partial callbacks in the lobby.  So we will probably get all of the third series callbacks tomorrow after the second series is completed, but I have been wrong before.   The photos from today are posted on Shutterfly.  The photos start about 10:00 am.  The second series banner is the start of the second series.  The beginning of the second series there are some photos (up to dog 20) then I went to upload the callbacks to the website and got back to the field when the mid forties dogs were running.  I hope you like them.   Good night!

Monday, 5:40 pm EST - We finished about 4:40 pm with dog 62 under Judge Lussen and dog 67 under Judge Martineau.
We will start with dog 66 under Judge Lussen and dog 72 under Judge Martineau at flag 11 on course 3.  
The rain finally tapered off at the end of the day and the tried valiantly to make an appearance before it set.  Not only did the books arrive today but so did my field clothes and essft.com notepads for the welcome bags!!!  Awesome.  Thank you to Suzanne Smith for letting me use her spare radio as mine arrived today.

Monday 1:45 pm EST - They took a short break after the first series and started the second series about noon.  
The rest of the second series callback were given and are now posted.  

Monday 7:30 am EST - Starting with dogs 84 and 85 this morning.  Weather forecast:  
Rain, mainly before noon. High near 43.
 Southwest wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 90%.  Currently 34 degrees with light rain.  Bruce will have to work his magic again planting birds.
Photo from yesterday are on Shutterfly (click here).


Sunday, December 8, 7:00 pm EST - Deb and Suzanne just put the callbacks on the board and gave them to me before the banquet.  
They wanted the people at home to have them.  Callbacks through 83 for the second series.

Sunday 4:50 pm EST - Deb 
Olszewski just called from the field.  The last two dogs to run were dogs 82 and 83.  
Tomorrow we will start with dogs 84 and 85 at 7:30 am at flag 1 course 4.  Dog number 37 is the only scratch.


Sunday 4:15 pm EST - At 2:00 we had completed the courses twice.  Dog number 58 had one contact and would wait until after lunch for the second contact.  
"The courses consist of a mix of grasses that provide excellent spaniel cover consistant through out the field" from Frank Wiseman, FTC.   There was a light breeze providing upwind and downwind courses.  After starting out dry it began to snow then sleet.  Perhaps 45 minutes then passed with no precipitation and then it snowed for a while.  Then back to sleet, then rain (the worst) and when I left it was sleeting again.  There is not much accumulation though.  Sleet may sting if you are going fast like when you are on a four wheeler but rain freezes to make really tough navigating on foot or behind the wheel, in my opinion.  Kim Kuhlman was out shooting pictures of the competing dogs.
This morning about 7:30 a semi was off loading about ten large wooden pallets on to the entry way into the field to help keep it from getting too torn up with all the moisture.

On a personal note:
  Yesterday I was able to find a pair of Muck boots in Easton Maryland.  Although they were mens size 8 instead of womens 8 they kept my feet dry only needing two pair of socks and 3 Dr Scholls air cushions for a snug fit.  Now if I could just find a radio.  My radio is with my rubber boots somewhere between Minnesota and here.  
The hotel, HolidayInn Express - Cambridge, has an impressive free breakfast for us each morning incuding hot food like eggs and sausages.   Gloria Van Houten was in the lobby when I came back.  She has been busy today setting up tables and trophies for the banquet tonight.  Banquet and then the Purina Pro Plan Awards tonight starting at


Sunday - 6:45 am EST - 34 degrees and cloudy right now.
 We are under a winter weather advisory.  The forecast is:  
Snow and sleet before 1pm, then sleet between 1pm and 3pm, then rain after 3pm. High near 35. Northeast wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. Total daytime snow and sleet accumulation of less than a half inch possible.  8:00 am start!

December 7, Saturday 9:30 am  EST - Good morning from Cambridge Maryland.  What a beautiful drive from Baltimore over the Chesapeake Bay!  I arrived at the headquarters, the HolidayInn Express of Cambridge, Friday to find Ted Lagala, Morgan Haglin and JP Martin in the lobby.  This morning I see that Russ Smith (and Phyllis) is here along with Dick Vermazen, Bernie Castillani and Jeff Miller.  Ken Willis is delivering the catalogs and running orders to Mhari Peschel, field trial secretary/treasurer.  My field clothes are somewhere between Minnesota and Maryland along with essft.com notepads for the welcome bags. :-(  Maybe they will show up today.
The weather forecast is for rain, sleet, snow and ice for the first day of the national tomorrow.  Monday forecast is for rain.  I wonder where they sell Muck boots around here.
Training today 10:00 am - delegates meeting 4:00 pm and the Purina Welcome Cocktail Party is at 6:30 pm.

Please email me with any corrections to this page - click here


The new book, In a More Perfect Manner,  by Pat Bramwell and Vicky Thomas is now available.  Contact Pat Bramwell
If you are at the NOC JP Martin and Morgan Haglin will have books available for sale!  $75 plus shipping with proceeds going to the NAC and the NOC!
The books have not yet arrived.




National Championship Stake Callbacks



Callbacks Judges:   L - Dan Lussen
                  M - Kevin Martineau

S
E
R
I
E
S

 
 
Number of Dogs per series #
1
2
3
4
5
W

# Registered and Call Name Owner/Handler
127
126
107
74
51
24
20

1
 FC Expressway's Cajun Lady  "Cheri"
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen  H: Mark Hairfield
1
X
 
 

2
FC AFC TJ's Seventh Letter  "G"
O/H:  Thomas Motley
2
X






3
Warrener's Jenny Wren  "Charley"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
3
X
M
X




4
FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH  "Millie"
O/H:  Richard Paquin  
4
X
L





5
NFC FC CFC Slamy's Mster Piece  "Cliff"
O:  Frank Wiseman H:  Mike Wallace
5
X
L
X
M
X
X

6
FC Upland Meadows Cute As a Button  "Button"
O/H:  Bill Boeckman
6
X
M
X
M
X
X

7
FC MiaBo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie  "Charlie"
O:  Don Banducci  H:  Dan Murray
7
X
L
X
L



8
FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schapps  "Fritz"  
O:  Arthur Shueneman  H:  Ken Willis
8
X
M





9
FC AFC Wise River's ATlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen  H: Mark Hairfield
9
X
L





10
NAFC FC AFC CNAFC CFC Flushingwing Annie  "Annie"
O:  Fred Musone  H:  Jim Keller
10
X
M





11
FC AFC Charley of Westphal  "Charley"
O/H:  Russ Smith
11
X






12
Sunrise Sally II  "Sally"
O:  Rick Walker  H:  Gary or Cindy Wilson
12
X






13
FC Purple Clover's Avatar  "Bizzi"
O:  Marsha & Charles Casey  H:  Dan Langhans
13
X
L
X




14
FC Dawn's Isabella  "Bella"
O:  Donald Moore  H:  Ralph Botti
14
X
M





15
Chance's Little Raschal  "Chip"
O/H:  Bob Davis  
15
X
L





16
Flushingwings Tazmanian Devil  "Tazz"
O/H:  Frank Wiseman
16
X
M
X




17
FC Nel's Champagne Lady  "Diva"
O:  James Nelson  H:  Paul McGagh
17
X
L
X
L
X
X
1st
18
Southaven's Calendar Girl  "April"
O:  Tom & Jean Nabity  H:  Mark Hairfield
18
X
M
X
M



19
FC Brookwoods Full Choke  "Briley"
O/H:  Gene Manning
19
X
L
X




20
FC Paragon's Raigain Macaoidh MH  "Raigain"
O:  Jim Meehl  H:  Bill Boeckman
20
X
M
X




21
FC Expressway's Fergie of Samual B  "Fergie"
O:  Jim Cowan  H:  MIke Wallace
21
X






22
Absolute's the Great One  "Denali"
O:  Joseph & Heather Heringer  H:  Dan Murray
22
X
L
X
M
X
X

23
FC AFC Sky Diamond  "Lucy"
O:  Kim Hansen  H:  Ken Willis
23
X
L
X




24
Z & Z's Skydancer of Fallen Wings  "Skittles"
O:  Michael Nolan  H:  Jim Keller
24
X






25
FC Mulligan Too  "Clancy"
O:  M Cameron Barrow  H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
25
X






26
NAFC FC AFC Braveheart's Repeat The Streak  "Pete"
O:  April & Mike Leonetti  H:  Mike Leonetti
26
X
M
X
M



27
FC Wise River's Bolt Action  "Bolt"
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen  H:  Mark Hairfield
27
X
L





28
FC AFC Blue Tower's Heart of Tess  "Tess"
O:  Nate & Tammy Garner  H:  Rick Paquin or Nate
28
X
M





29
FC Lighthouse Finn  "Finn"
O:  Sue Myers & Bob Biederman  H;  Jason Givens
29
X






30
FC Col. Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
O:  Col Ray Costabile  H:  Jeff Brooks
30
X
M
X
L



31
Warrener's Lewis's Woodpecker  "Fiona"
O:  Terry and Susan Lewis  H:  Paul McGagh
31
X
L
X




32
Meadow Ranch Curlin  "Curlin"
O:  Robert Beauchamp  H:  Dan Langhans
32
X
L





33
FC Buddy Boy's Fast Track Scout  "BJ"
O:  Donald & Marsha Moore  H:  Ralph Botti
33
X
M
X
L



34
FC Sunrise Annie Belle  "Annie"  
O:  Gary Wilson and Joe Schweidop  H:  G Wilson
34
X
L
X
M



35
FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo  "Milo"  
O/H:  Jon Van Ingen
35
X
L
X
M
X
X
2nd
36
FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach  "Coach"
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen  H:  Mark Hairfield
36
X






37
Eden's Prairie Aurora  "Rory"
O: Jennifer & John Smith H: Bill Boeckman
37
S
C
R
A
T
C
H
38
FC CFC Salmy's Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
O:  Mike Knudson H:  Mike Wallace
38
X
L
X
L
X


39
FC Sir Gustopher Geezer  "Gus"
O:  Bob & Elaine David  H:  Dan Murray
39
X
M
X




40
Rockin My World  "Rocker"
O:  Jack Domingo  H:  Ken Willis
40
X
M





41
FC AFC CFC Windyplain's High Voltage  "Sparky"
O:  Bob Montler  H:  Jim Keller
41
X
L
X
M



42
NAFC FC AFC Dinah of Westphal  "Dinah"
O/H:  Russ Smith
42
X
M
X




43
Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter MH  "Kate"
O/H:  Bob Davis
43
X






44
FC AFC CFC Rosebay Clover  "Kizzy"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
44
X
M
X
M



45
Tawnyhill Monty  "Logan"
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity H:  Mark Hairfield
45
X
M





46
FC CFC Sunrise Z Man  "Z"
O/H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
46
X
L
X
L
X
X

47
FC Sunrise Miss Susan  "Suzie"
O:  Julie Hogan  H:  Jeff Brooks
47
X
L
X
M
X
X
CM
48
FC Upland Briar's Mistletoe  "Holly"
O:  Joe Stallman  H:  Jason Givens
48
X
M
X
L



49
Sunrise Ranger Boardway  "Ranger"
O:  David Morse & Gary Wilson  H:  Gary Wilson
49
X






50
Mountain View's Stella  "Stella"
O:  Michelle Hansen  H:  Bill Boeckman
50
X
L
X
M



51
FC CFC Fawnhavens Misty of Salmy  "Misty"
O/H:  Mike Wallace 51
X
M
X




52
FC Oahe One in a Million  "Millie"
O/H:  Dan Murray
52
X
L
X
M



53
Sunrays Thunder Cloud  "Thunder"
O:  Ray Wunderlich  H:  Ken Willis
53
X
L
X




54
Hollydrive Eboue  "Max"
O:  Michael Wintersteen  H:  Mark Hairfield
54
X
L





55
FC AFC Boone's Mystique Shiloh's Elliot  "Elliot"
O:  James Bone  H:  Ralph Botti
55
X
M





56
Frostfields Tommy  "Tommy"
O:  Michael Nolan  H:  Jim Keller
56
X
L
X
L
X
X
CM
57
Sunrise Mahogany Rules  "Rule"
O:  Roger Schenone  H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
57
X






58
AFC CFC Woodstorm Rose  "Twix"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
58
X
M
X




59
Prairie Rose's Litomysl Mickey  "Mike"
O/H:  Richard Paquin
59
X
L
X




60
TP's Lil' Darlin' Daphne  "Daphne"
O:  Paula Welsh  H:  Dan Langhans
60
X
L
X
L
X


61
Pine Shadows PT Gromit  "Gromit"
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg  H:  Morgan Haglin
61
X
M
X




62
FC Mountain View's Baron Brayden  "Brayden"
O/H:  Suzanne Smith  
62
X
L
X




63
Clodahill Apollo  "Ozzie"
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity  H:  Mark Hairfield
63
X
M
X
L
X
X
CM
64
FC CNFC Blackriver's Tanner  "Tanner"
O/H:  Jeff Miller  
64
X
L
X
M
X


65
Sunrise Stella  "Stella"
O:  Kelly Brannen  H:  Gary Wilson
65
X
M
X
L



66
AFC Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise  "Ellie"
O:  Randy & Mary Manore  H:  Bill Boeckman
66
X
L





67
FC CFC Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy  "Sugar"
O:  Ben Cowan  H:  Mike Wallace
67
X
M
X
M



68
FC Macon Creek Tucker  "Tucker"
O:  Richard Croll  H:  Dan Murray
68
X
L
X
L
X
X

69
Wapiti's Parker Invincible Doublegun  "Parker"
O:  Art Schueneman  H:  Ken Willis
69
X






70
Hellfire's Sum Zippity  "Zipp"
O/H:  Jerry Richards
70
X






71
FC Sunrise Montgomery Veevo-Vivo-Vum  "Monty"
O:  Francis Coleman  H:  Jim Keller
71
X
L
X
M



72
FC Southaven Spade MH  "Sam"
O:  Ken McKeever  H:  Mark Hairfield
72
X
M





73
Meadow Ranch Forever  "Ever"
O:  Bob Beauchamp  H:  Paul McGagh
73
X
M
X




74
Triple Ridges Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
O:  James Boone  H:  Ralph Botti
74
X
L
X
L



75
Sunrise at Ivanhoe  "Rise"
O:  David Morse and Gary Wilson  
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson or Gary Wilson
75
X
M
X




76
FC Lighthouse Learning To Fly  "Seamus"
O:  Brian Kernagham  H:  Jason Givens
76
X
L
X
M
X
X

77
FC Brookwood Carry On Harry JH  "Harry"
O:  Leslie & Jeff Brooks  H:  Jeff Brooks
77
X
M
X
L



78
Sunrise Gun Buckshot  "Buck"
O/H:  Ted Lagala  
78
X
L





79
TP's Life's a Beach  "Splash"
O:  Paula Welsh  H:  Dan Langhans
79
X
M
X




80
Sunrise Finnegan  "Finnegan"
O:  Douglas & Heather Krause  H:  Gary Wilson
80
X






81
Buccleuch Thistle  "Thistle"
O:  Alex Kerr  H:  Mark Hairfield
81
X
L





82
Pine Shadows BO Marlo  "Marlo"
O:  J P Martin  H:  Morgan Haglin
82
X
M





83
Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett  "Emmett"
O:  Monte Meyer  H:  Bill Boeckman
83
X
L





84
FC CFC Salmy's August Singleshot  "Swift"
O:  Barney Custer  H:  Mike Wallace
84
X
M
X
L



85
FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota "T"  "Sota"
O:  Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart  H:  Dan Murray
85
X
L





86
Doe Geez Pheasant Finder  "Dolby"
O:  Jerry Lizalek  H:  Ken Willis
86
X
M
X
L



87
FC Warrener's Pacific Golden Plover  "Violet"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
87
X
L
X
M
X
X
3rd
88
Hearthrock's Rio Lobo  "Rio"
O:  Richard Krueger  H:  Jim Keller
88
X






89
FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH  "Sky"
O:  Deb Olszewski  H:  Billy Akkouris
89
X
M
X
M



90
Clodahill Harry  "Butler"
O:  Thomas & Jeanne Nabity  H:  Mark Hairfield
90
X
L





91
FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot  "Pilot"
O:  Kevin & Betsey Battistoni  H:  Betsey
91
S
L
X
L



92
Triple Ridges Gabriella  "Gabby"
O:  Garry Soper  H:  Ralph Bottti
92
X






93
Rock River Far Oaks Flushing Thunder MH  "Sydney"
O:  Scott & Deb Kuklinkski  H:  Jason Givens
93
X






94
Brookwoods Nash  "Nash"
O:  Julie Hogan & Jeff Brooks  H:  Jeff B
94
X
L
X
M



95
Z & Z's Rockeye Quake  "Quake"  
O/H:  Gary Riddle
95
X
M
X




96
NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
O:  David Morse  H:  Gary Wilson
96
X
L
X
M
X
X
CM
97
Springville Mrs Charlotte  "Lottie"
O/H:  Ben Martin
97
X
M
X
L



98
AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning  "Zeus"
O:  Kent Rudolph  H:  Mark Hairfield
98
X
L
X
M
X
X
CM
99
Sand Creek's Spanky  "Spanky"
O:  Gregg Grimm  H:  Bill Boeckman
99
X
M





100
Hillbilly Prez  "Prez"
O:  Ed Zahler  H:  Dan Murray or Ed Zahler
100
X
L
X




101
Salmy's Beargarden Badger  "Badger"
O:  Stephen Wegener  H:  Mike Wallace
101
X
M
X
L



102
NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl  "Judy"
O:  Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow  H:  Paul McGagh
102
X
L





103
Melshris Peacemaker  "Wyatt"
O:  Jeff & Linda Budde H: Jeff or Ken Willis
103
X






104
Sunup Dreamcatcher's Tatonka  "Tonka"
O:  Daniel Kosewski H:  Jim Keller or Dan
104
X L
X




105
Pine Shadows ZT Zell  "Zell"
O:  Terri Mayer  H:  Morgan Haglin
105
X M
X
L
X
X

106
Yoshino Ernie  "Jasper"
O:  Steve Davidson  H:  Mark Hairfield
106
X L





107
FC Crosswinds Warpath's Fire Water  "Fire"  
O/H:  Kevin Battistoni
107
X L
X




108
Shimmering Junior  "Junior"  
O:  George Akkouris  H:  Billy Akkouris
108
X M
X
M
X
X

109
Triple Ridges Leather and Lace  "Lacey"
O:  Don & Marsha Moore  H:  Ralph Botti
109
X L
X
L
X
X
4th
110
FC Salty Shores Miss Mabel  "Mabel"
O:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger  H:  Gary
110
X L





111
FC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH  "Spirit"
O:  Ted Lagala  H:  Cindy or Gary Wilson
111
X





112
FC Rosebay Delight  "Libby"
O:  Steve & Frances Bender  H:  Dick Vermazen
112
X





113
AFC Crosswinds 4 Hire  "Spencer"
O:  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni  H:  Betsey
113
X
L
X
M



114
Hearthrock All In  "Scratch"
O:  Sean Eastman  H:  Jim Keller or Sean
114
X
L
X
L



115
Crosswinds Ruff Ranger  "Sammy"
O/H:  John Miettunen
115
X
M





116
The Mad Dutchman of Wise River  "Dutch"
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen  H:  Mark Hairfield
116
X
L





117
FC CFC Uplands TNT  "Boom"
O/H:  Ray Wunderlich
117
X
M
X
M
X
X

118
FC AFC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper  "Comet"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
118
X
M
X
M



119
Checker II  "Checker"
O/H:  Ben Martin
119
X
L
X
L
X
X
CM
120
FC AFC Lady Neala Savoirfaire  "Neala"
O:  JP Martin  H:  Morgan Haglin
120
X
M
X




121
Prince Padraig of Rockhaven  "Paddy"
O:  James O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Jason Givens
121
X
L
X
L
X


122
Pride N Joys Stealing Home  "Ty"
O:  Julie Hogan & Janet Kolakosk  H:  Jeff Brooks
122
X L
X
M



123
Pheasant Feathers Heiress  "Kelly"
O/H:  John Bruggeman
123
X
M





124
AFC Rockey's King  "King
O:  John Paul  H:  Gary Riddle 124
X
L





125
FC Shimmering's Happy Chap  "Chappy"
O:  Joan Schell & Carl Coniglio  H:  Billy Akkouris
125
X M





126
Canadian Ragweed Grizzly Bear  "Grizz"
O:  Derrick & Laura Sowell  H:  Mark Hairfield
126
X






127
FC AFC CFC Expressway's Retrievin Fool  "Treva"
O:  Bob Montler  H:  Jim Keller
127
X
L
X
L
X
X


Total per Series
127
126
107
74
51
24
20


 
Back to the NOC Page

Back to essft.com